Accident Summary Nr: 14434286 - Employee injured by fall from third floor patio railing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103903118 | 03/08/1989 | 1799 | 0 | West Coast Waterproofing Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was returning to work from the lunch break area by walking on a third floor patio railing. He lost his balance and fell from the railing into an alley. He sustained multiple bruises to his arms, chest, left shoulder, and pelvic area.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103903118 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction laborers |