Accident Summary Nr: 14434195 - No injuries reported when wall falls on crane boom and cab
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103867990 | 10/06/1988 | 7359 | 0 | Hawaiian Crane & Rigging Ltd |
| 103867982 | 10/06/1988 | 1542 | 0 | Oceanic Construction Inc |
Abstract: The counterweight section of a crane cab struck the shoring for an approximately 20 ft by 32.5 ft by 8.5 in. thick precast concrete wall, causing it to fall. The wall fell on the crane boom and cab, resulting in an estimated $20,000 in damages to the crane. No employees were injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103867990 | ||||
| 2 | 103867982 |