Accident Summary Nr: 14434096 - Two employees injured jumping from runaway loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103902250 | 08/01/1988 | 1521 | 0 | Kuhio Builders Inc |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were riding on a loader with a backhoe attachment when the vehicle went out of control while traveling down a steep street. Employees #1 and #2 jumped from the loader and were injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103902250 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Construction trades, n.e.c. | ||
| 2 | 103902250 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. |