Accident Summary Nr: 14433676 - Employee's toes partially amputated by lawn mower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103908786 | 02/16/1989 | 6552 | 0 | Princeville Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a Flymo lawn mower to cut the secondary turf at Prince golf course #1. He slipped and his right foot went under the mower. His big and second toes were partially amputated. .
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103908786 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |