Accident Summary Nr: 14433478 - Employee injured when struck by wheel of grader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105893523 | 10/07/1987 | 1629 | 0 | Royal Contracting Co Ltd |
Abstract: Employee #1 was setting and checking grade pins when she was struck by the right front wheel of a Caterpillar grader. She sustained a fractured pelvis, clavicle, and jaw, and suffered a dislocating injury to her right thigh.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105893523 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |