Accident Summary Nr: 14433437 - UNMANNED FRONT END LOADER TUMBLED DOWN MOUNTAIN SIDE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105923163 | 09/09/1987 | 1794 | 0 | Avdelco Inc | 
Abstract: AN UNMANNED CATERPILLAR CRAWLER TYPE FRONT END LOADER WAS PARKED ON THE TOP OF AN EXCAVATION SITE. THE LOADER STARTED MOVING DOWN AND THROUGH THE SITE, EVENTUALLY TUMBLING 600 FEET DOWN THE STEEP MOUNTAIN SIDE. THERE WERE NO INJURIES.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105923163 | 