Accident: 144333.015 - Employee Is Killed When Boiler Explodes
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1582112.015 | 03/07/2022 | Nationwide Boiler Inc |
At 8:15 a.m. on March 5, 2022, an employee was fine-tuning the gas and water mix tures feeding the boiler, when the boiler exploded. The employee suffered blunt force trauma to the whole body and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1582112.015 | 61 | M | Fatality |