Accident Summary Nr: 14432504 - Employee killed by carbon monoxide poisoning
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102802022 | 03/21/1995 | 5813 | 0 | Winner'S Club, Inc. Dba A&A Bar |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when the vent pipe for a gas furnace became plugged and filled the workplace with carbon monoxide.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102802022 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |