Accident Summary Nr: 14432462 - Employee dies after fall from horse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301361986 | 04/22/1998 | 0212 | 0 | Broken O Ranch |
Abstract: On April 16, 1998, Employee #1 fell from a horse and hit his head, sustaining blunt force trauma. He was found unconscious in a pasture and declared brain dead two days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301361986 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |