Accident Summary Nr: 14432397 - Employee killed in fall while removing metal ducting
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123216822 | 09/02/1997 | 3291 | 0 | Rdm Multi-Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:15 p.m. on August 29, 1997, Employee #1 fell approximately 45 ft while removing metal ducting. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123216822 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |