Accident Summary Nr: 14432397 - Employee killed in fall while removing metal ducting

Accident Summary Nr: 14432397 -- Report ID: 0830100 -- Event Date: 08/29/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12321682209/02/199732910Rdm Multi-Enterprises, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 1:15 p.m. on August 29, 1997, Employee #1 fell approximately 45 ft while removing metal ducting. He was killed.

Keywords: DISMANTLING, WORK RULES, FALL, FALL PROTECTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 123216822 Fatality Other Occupation not reported