Accident Summary Nr: 14432371 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122436561 | 04/04/1996 | 2411 | 0 | Valvo Logging |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unhooking logs from a skidder when a tree that had been cut but was still standing fell over and struck him on the head. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122436561 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |