Accident Summary Nr: 14432355 - Employee killed when struck by falling object
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107216293 | 04/17/1992 | 1381 | 0 | West Gas, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a drilling rig when a piece of equipment accidentally fell on him. He sustained a concussion and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107216293 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |