Accident Summary Nr: 14432306 - Employee killed by wood chipper
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100764984 | 10/12/1990 | 4212 | 0 | Missoula Cartage Co. Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning out a wood chipper when it accidentally started. He suffered an amputation and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100764984 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |