Accident Summary Nr: 14432264 - Employee killed when pinned between loader and building
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116123928 | 01/13/1993 | 2063 | 0 | Western Sugar Company |
Abstract: At approximately 5:00 p.m. on January 12, 1993, Employee #1 was refueling a front end loader when the loader was struck by a train. Employee #1 was pinned between the loader and the side of a building. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116123928 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |