Accident Summary Nr: 14432256 - Employee dies after struck in abdomen by board
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116124090 | 11/20/1992 | 2431 | 0 | Yellowstone Woodworks, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 4:15 p.m. on November 19, 1992, Employee #1 was trying to free a laminated board from a sanding machine when it kicked back out of the sander. The employee was struck by the board in the abdomen. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116124090 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |