Accident Summary Nr: 14432207 - Employee killed when pinned under overturned machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116125527 | 11/13/1992 | 1629 | 0 | Pumco, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was hauling timber slash down a haul road to a burning pile. The machine backed off the road and rolled over, pinning Employee #1 underneath and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116125527 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |