Accident Summary Nr: 14432157 - Employee crushed to death by loader bucket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116125949 | 04/30/1992 | 8059 | 0 | Royal Manor Care Center |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on April 23, 1992, Employee #1 was helping a coworker free a stuck 580B Case backhoe/loader when he was crushed between the loader bucket and the exterior wall of a building. Employee #1 died on April 27, 1992.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116125949 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |