Accident Summary Nr: 14432124 - Employee killed when struck in head by tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107216541 | 03/12/1992 | 2411 | 0 | Larry Mahe Logging |
Abstract: On March 11, 1992, Employee #1 was limbing a fallen tree when a tree, cut by a sawyer up the hill from him, struck him in the head. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107216541 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |