Accident Summary Nr: 14432108 - Employee killed in equipment roll over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100569789 | 12/09/1991 | 0212 | 0 | Rock Creek Cattle Company |
Abstract: On December 8, 1991, Employee #1 left his home with a 1956 D4 Caterpillar bulldozer pulling a hay rack. The bulldozer started sliding sideways down a hill. It overturned and crushed Employee #1 to death. The Caterpillar had no roll-over protection or seat belts.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100569789 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Farm workers |