Accident Summary Nr: 14432074 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107218794 | 09/18/1991 | 4833 | 0 | Continental Television Network, Inc. |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS INSTALLING A PULSER UNIT TO A UHF TRANSMITTER. HE APPARENTLY CONTACTED AN ENERGIZED PART AND WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107218794 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Misc. electrical & electronic equipment repairers |