Accident Summary Nr: 14432058 - DROWNED - MOTOR VEHICLE ACCIDENT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107218919 | 08/28/1991 | 4911 | 0 | Montana Power Company |
Abstract: AN ELECTRIC UTILITY EMPLOYEE WAS DRIVING A KUBOTA TRACTOR. HE DROVE THE TRACTOR OFF THE EDGE OF A CAUSEWAY, AND THE TRACTOR ROLLED INTO THE MISSOURI RIVER. THE EMPLOYEE DROWNED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107218919 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |