Accident Summary Nr: 14432058 - DROWNED - MOTOR VEHICLE ACCIDENT

Accident Summary Nr: 14432058 -- Report ID: 0830100 -- Event Date: 08/26/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10721891908/28/199149110Montana Power Company

Abstract: AN ELECTRIC UTILITY EMPLOYEE WAS DRIVING A KUBOTA TRACTOR. HE DROVE THE TRACTOR OFF THE EDGE OF A CAUSEWAY, AND THE TRACTOR ROLLED INTO THE MISSOURI RIVER. THE EMPLOYEE DROWNED.

Keywords: RIVER, TRACTOR, DROWN, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107218919 Fatality Other Occupation not reported