Accident Summary Nr: 14432009 - Employee killed when thrown from skidder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107218976 | 08/14/1991 | 2411 | 0 | Mcdaniel & Sons Contractors |
Abstract: At approximately 6:00 p.m. on August 13, 1991, Employee #1 was picking up logs along the roadway with a John Deere rubber-tired skidder. When he backed over the edge of the roadway, the skidder rolled over, throwing him out. The skidder rolled over the employee, and crushed him. He was killed
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107218976 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |