Accident Summary Nr: 14431977 - Employee killed when crushed by loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107219784 | 07/10/1991 | 1799 | 0 | Earth & Wood Craftsmen, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on July 8, 1991, Employee #1 was dumping a load of rocks while operating a new Ford Holland Skid-Steer loader. He drove over an embankment, causing the loader to roll over, Employee #1 was ejected from the seat, crushed, and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107219784 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |