Accident Summary Nr: 14431928 - Employee hospitalized after 19 ft fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100570514 | 10/25/1989 | 1541 | 0 | Northwest Building Systems |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on September 28, 1989, Employee #1 was installing insulation on a roof when he fell approximately 19 ft to the floor. He sustained a brain concussion and a shattered heel, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100570514 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |