Accident Summary Nr: 14431845 - Employee killed when skidder rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100762582 | 08/31/1989 | 2411 | 0 | R And I Logging |
Abstract: At about 6:30 p.m. on August 22, 1989, Employee #1 was using a 667B rubber-tired skidder to move logs on a hillside when the skidder overturned. Employee #1 was thrown out and killed when the skidder rolled over and crushed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100762582 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |