Accident Summary Nr: 14431829 - Employee killed when load of logs comes through truck's cab
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107214215 | 03/06/1991 | 2411 | 0 | Northern Cheyenne Enterprises |
Abstract: At approximately 5:10 p.m. on March 4, 1991, Employee #1, while driving a log truck, went off the road while attempting to make a 90 degree turn. The load of logs came through the back of the cab, crushing him. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107214215 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |