Accident Summary Nr: 14431753 - Employee killed when pinned by forklift cage
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100764497 | 06/21/1990 | 4225 | 0 | Tnt United Truck Lines |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on June 20, 1990, Employee #1 was operating a forklift when it tipped backward off a dock. Employee #1 was killed when his neck was pinned between the cage of the forklift and the rear corner of a freight truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100764497 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |