Accident: 144302.015 - Employee Fractures Femur And Pelvis When Struck By Cement Tr
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1581944.015 | 03/07/2022 | Marquez General Engineering, Inc. |
At 10:00 a.m. on February 17, 2022, Employee #1 was kneeling near a manhole in t he middle of a road assisting another person working inside the manhole. Employ ee #1 was struck by a concrete truck operating at the site, and was hospitalized and treated for broken femur and pelvis.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1581944.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction Laborer | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite FatCause: |