Accident Summary Nr: 14429617 - Employee killed when bulldozer overturns
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
110536570 | 06/03/1996 | 1794 | 0 | Early American Transportation Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a D-6 bulldozer to load a piece of equipment onto a lowboy flatbed trailer. When the bulldozer slipped off the flatbed, Employee #1's head was pinned underneath the cab roll bar. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 110536570 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |