Accident Summary Nr: 14429609 - Employee killed in fall from roof of high-rise building
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101438265 | 10/04/1988 | 8748 | 0 | Metro Mechanical Service Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on the roof of a 13 story high-rise building performing maintenance work on a cooling tower. He was killed when he fell from the roof onto a tree, then onto the sidewalk.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101438265 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |