Accident Summary Nr: 14429260 - Employee killed in roller roll-over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101435147 | 10/12/1989 | 2951 | 0 | Western Mobile, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a rubber-tired asphalt roller downhill. The vehicle, a Hyster pneumatic compactor, model C530A, serial # A91C30657, rolled over and fatally injured the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101435147 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |