Accident Summary Nr: 14429260 - Employee killed in roller roll-over

Accident Summary Nr: 14429260 -- Report ID: 0830500 -- Event Date: 10/10/1989
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10143514710/12/198929510Western Mobile, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a rubber-tired asphalt roller downhill. The vehicle, a Hyster pneumatic compactor, model C530A, serial # A91C30657, rolled over and fatally injured the employee.

Keywords: ROLLER--CONST EQUIP, ROLL-OVER, STEEP GRADE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 101435147 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported