Accident Summary Nr: 14429252 - Employees injured when crushed under mobile home section
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101222123 | 10/04/1989 | 2451 | 0 | Continental Manufacturing |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were working under a suspended mobile home. The hoist chain gave way and dropped the ceiling section of the mobile home onto them, crushing them. Employees #1 and #2 were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101222123 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 101222123 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |