Accident Summary Nr: 14429229 - Employee killed when crushed between grader and metal sled
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1875525 | 10/20/1987 | 1771 | 0 | C G & S Co. (Bowman Feed Lot) |
Abstract: A Caterpillar grader was being used to haul a metal sled holding a spool of wire. Employee #1 was crushed and killed when he moved between the metal sled and the grader.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1875525 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |