Accident Summary Nr: 14429211 - Employee drowns after fall from boat
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100608777 | 07/13/1987 | 7996 | 0 | Lakeside Park Co. Dba Lakeside Amusement Park |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell off a boat and drowned. He was not wearing a personal flotation device. There were no witnesses to the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100608777 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |