Accident Summary Nr: 14429203 - Employee killed when run over by backing truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100608736 | 06/16/1987 | 1611 | 0 | Flatiron Paving Company Of Greeley |
Abstract: Employee #1, the paving foreman, walked onto the road directly behind the trailer of an asphalt truck that was backing up. He was struck from behind, run over, and killed. The truck was equipped with a working back-up alarm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100608736 | Fatality | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |