Accident Summary Nr: 14428544 - Employee killed in fall through paper cyclone into baler
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100019512 | 09/30/1986 | 2721 | 0 | American Web Offset |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 18, was attempting to unplug a clogged paper cyclone when he fell through the bottom of the cyclone and into the operating paper baler. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100019512 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |