Accident Summary Nr: 14428536 - FELL 15 FEET FROM TOP OF SPRAY BOOTH TO CONCRETE FLOOR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100016435 | 08/18/1986 | 3711 | 0 | Neoplan Usa, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1, A MAINTENANCE MAN, WAS CUTTING OUT OPENINGS FOR THE INSTALLATION OF LIGHTS ON TOP OF A SPRAY BOOTH. HE FELL THROUGH A LOUVERED AIR INTAKE 15 FEET ONTO A CONCRETE FLOOR. HE WAS KILLED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100016435 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |