Accident Summary Nr: 14428510 - Employee killed in fall from 200 ft tubular scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101700417 | 08/06/1986 | 1741 | 0 | Continental Divide Masonry, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 18, fell off the working platform of a 200 ft tall tubular welded frame scaffold and was killed. The scaffold was fully planked across but had no railing around the working platform.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101700417 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |