Accident Summary Nr: 14427405 - Employee killed when run over by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1866268 | 07/30/1987 | 1611 | 0 | Kiewit Western Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was directing traffic along a highway. A vehicle came down the side of the highway, distracting Employee #1 as he was helping a driver back up his truck. When Employee #1 turned toward the vehicle, he was struck by the rear of the backing truck and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1866268 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |