Accident Summary Nr: 144268.015 - Employee falls in lift and injures back
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1580325.015 | 02/23/2022 | 238210 | Nema 3 Electrical Contractors |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on February 21, 2022, an employee changed lights on a light pole in a lift. At some point, the lift fell approximately twenty feet and the employee injured his back. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1580325.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury |