Accident Summary Nr: 144266.015 - Employee faints while unloading trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1581576.015 | 03/04/2022 | 493190 | Kw International, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on February 28, 2022, an employee, a driver, fainted inside of the company's box truck while unloading the trailer. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1581576.015 | 60 | F | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |