Accident Summary Nr: 14426555 - Employee killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101435444 | 03/09/1989 | 1542 | 0 | Saunders Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing insulated blankets from the roof at the west/southwest area of a grocery store addition. He stepped into the unprotected side of the roof that was covered by a black plastic sheet. Employee #1 fell 22 ft and died of head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101435444 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |