Accident Summary Nr: 14426522 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH O'HEAD LINE THRU SURVEYOR ROD
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1502012 | 06/26/1985 | 8711 | 0 | Denwest Consultants, Inc. |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS USING A METAL-FACED WOOD POLE FOR SURVEYING WORK. HE WAS ELECTROCUTED WHEN THE SURVEYING ROD CONTACTED A 7620-VOLT OVERHEAD POWER LINE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1502012 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |