Accident Summary Nr: 144258.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1581601.015 | 02/28/2022 | 111336 | Southern Gardens Citrus Processing |
Abstract: An employee was walking to the office. At 9:45 a.m. on February 28, 2022, the employee was found in a building in a seated position, unconscious. The employee died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1581601.015 | 60 | M | Fatality |