Accident Summary Nr: 14425342 - Employee killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106543853 | 08/24/1992 | 1721 | 0 | Adams & Mccord Painting, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on August 20, 1992, Employee #1 was washing chips of paint from a sloped roof when he apparently slipped and fell approximately 40 ft to a concrete driveway. He was killed, suffering multiple cuts and lacerations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106543853 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |