Accident Summary Nr: 144251.015 - Employee Fractures Arm On Conveyor Belt
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1581541.015 | 03/02/2022 | 311811 | Izzio Artisan Bakery, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on February 21, 2022, an employee was retrieving dough from the gro und, when the employee's arm got caught underneath the conveyor belt. The emplo yee was hospitalized to treat a fractured arm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1581541.015 | 40 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |