Accident Summary Nr: 14424980 - Intoxicated employee suffocates after falling into coal bin
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101515559 | 02/10/1989 | 2899 | 0 | M. A. Bell |
Abstract: Employee #1, experiencing an acute ethanol intoxication in combination with a narcotic drug, fell into a coal bin and died of suffocation.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101515559 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |