Accident Summary Nr: 14424287 - APPARENT HEART ATTACK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100037829 | 06/16/1986 | 3411 | 0 | American Can Co. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 ENTERED A 63 INCH DEEP MANHOLE TO REPLACE A BRACKET ON A FLOW METER. HE WAS FOUND AT 3 PM, DEAD OF AN APPARENT HEART ATTACK.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100037829 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |