Accident Summary Nr: 14424220 - Employee's skull fractured by closing guard doorway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106703168 | 11/14/1991 | 3089 | 0 | Contico International Inc. |
Abstract: While operating a Hartig blow molding machine, Employee #1 entered the guard doorway. The guard closed and crushed the employee's head against a post. He sustained a fractured skull and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106703168 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |