Accident Summary Nr: 14424188 - Employee killed in fall from mobile stairs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106566656 | 02/15/1991 | 5136 | 0 | Remington Apparel Co Inc |
106566672 | 02/15/1991 | 5311 | 0 | Sears Roebuck And Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a set of mobile stairs to stock shelves when he fell. He sustained a fractured skull and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106566656 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 106566672 | Occupation Not Listed |